Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVEN - IMO 9020285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:NAVENAdded:Jan 12, 2017
Captured:January 12, 2017IMO:9020285Hits:213
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Former name(s):
- Anna Buck (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,191 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’34.49” N, 17°5’25.85” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 54° (53°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:22 UTCRiga
2018 March 18th, 12:00:13 UTCGruvon
2018 March 15th, 01:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 11th, 08:00:03 UTCGruvon
2018 March 6th, 14:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 March 2nd, 23:30:41 UTCKlintehamn
2018 February 27th, 08:00:35 UTCRiga
2018 February 6th, 12:00:27 UTCGruvon
2018 February 2nd, 21:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:41 UTCHasselby
More Of This Ship
© Igor Dilo
© Igor Dilo
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!