ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERVAL - IMO 9106481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jdap [View profile]Title:SERVALAdded:Jan 12, 2017
Captured:January 11, 2017IMO:9106481Hits:198
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership 'Serval' docked at the Liscont container terminal (Lisbon harbour).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 636017246
Callsign: D5JY8
LOA: 151.51m
Beam: 24m
Draught: 8.3m
GT: 10917 t
DWT: 13700 t
Year of build: 1995
Builder: NEW SZCZECIN SHIPYARD (SZCZECIN, POLAND)
Flag: NETHERLANDS
Home port: ROTTERDAM
Class society: GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager: MAERSK GLOBAL SERVICES CENTRES (MUMBAI, INDIA)
Owner: MAERSK LINE (COPENHAGEN, DENMARK)
Former names:
P&O NEDLLOYD DE LIEFDE until Dec 2005
MILENA until Jul 2005
SIGRID WEHR until Aug 2004
MILENA until Jul 2004
SIGRID WEHR until Jul 2004 Jul
WASHINGTON EXPRESS until Mar 2001
SIGRID WEHR until Nov 2000
INDEPENDENT VENTURE until Jan 1998
SIGRID WEHR until Jan 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd De Liefde
IMO:9106481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246610000
Callsign:PBUH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd De Liefde (Until 2005 Dec 23)
- Milena (Until 2005 Jul 14)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Aug)
- Milena (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Washington Express (Until 2001 Mar 16)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2000 Nov 23)
- Independent Venture (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,917 tons
Summer DWT:13,700 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°25’6.25” N, 72°12’29.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 63° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
9 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 23:00:15 UTCSuez Canal
2017 January 15th, 14:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 January 8th, 00:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 7th, 07:00:47 UTCTangier Med
2016 December 15th, 06:30:10 UTCLisbon
2016 November 18th, 08:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 1st, 07:00:28 UTCNouakchott
2016 October 22nd, 19:00:10 UTCTangier Med
2016 May 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCBajul
2016 March 8th, 04:00:15 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :