ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA EXPRESS - IMO 7383918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SIERRA EXPRESSAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383918Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Amsterdam
1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sierra
IMO:7383918
Former name(s):
- Sierra Express (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cordillera Express (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,970 tons
Summer DWT:23,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIERRA EXPRESS
© john white
SIERRA EXPRESS
© Andreas Spörri
SIERRA EXPRESS
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!