ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9072109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9072109Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carola / 9072109 at Algeciras 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Dawei Star
IMO:9072109
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016493
Callsign:D5GL4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,063 tons
Summer DWT:14,911 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carola
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
DAWEI STAR
© martin klingsick
CAROLA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!