ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:559
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Century / 9072446 at Port Everglades 2001. Apologies for the 'tourist' but as she accompanies me on many expeditions I couldn't refuse!
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:251 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’32.82” N, 118°52’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:China Xmn
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
21:30:58 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 21:30:58 UTCChina Xmn
2018 April 20th, 22:00:49 UTCJp Nah
2018 April 18th, 23:00:21 UTCChn Xmn
2018 April 12th, 21:30:14 UTCFukuoka
2018 April 9th, 17:30:29 UTCShanghai
2018 April 7th, 23:00:20 UTCJp Hkt
2018 March 28th, 21:00:49 UTCShanghai
2018 March 26th, 00:00:18 UTCJp Beppu
2018 March 18th, 14:10:01 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 March 11th, 17:45:00 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© Chris Finney
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© Chris Finney
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!