ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otapan - IMO 6508561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OtapanAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6508561Hits:614
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Port of Amsterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Otapan
IMO:6508561
Former name(s):
- Harry C.webb (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,536 tons
Summer DWT:22,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARRY C WEBB
© PWR
Otapan
© vovashap
Otapan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2006 14:32 (10 years ago)
FANTASTIC type vessel and great photo my friend!... the only bad news that is she was scrapped! :-(

Port of Registry: Coatzacoalcos (Mexico)
IMO: 6508561
Call Sign: XCPD
Ex-names: Harry C. Webb
Built by: Verolme Dok- en Scheepsbouw Mij. N.V. - Rotterdam (Netherlands) in 1965
Type: Molten Sulphur Tanker
Owner: Compania Naviera Minera del Golfo SA de CV (NAVIMIN), Mexico City (Mexico)
Scrap date: 2006-07-01 by Simsekler Gemi Sokum, Aliaga (Turkey) by Turkish Breakers
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!