ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Jan 17, 2017
Captured:February 27, 2012IMO:9187887Hits:447
Location:Sydney Cove, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Circular Quay Overseas Passenger Terminal during a world cruise.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’54.78” N, 5°36’11.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCCobh
2018 September 7th, 04:45:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:15:28 UTCAkureyri
2018 August 28th, 04:45:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCRosyth
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!