ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sienkiewicz - IMO 8218574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SienkiewiczAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8218574Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Amsterdam 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Arihant
IMO:8218574
Former name(s):
- Peter S (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sienkiewicz (Until 2000)
- Qu Yuan (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,239 tons
Summer DWT:15,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIHANT
© German Iluhin
SIENKIEWICZ
© friendship
QU YUAN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!