ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER INN - IMO 7627467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SIDER INNAdded:Jul 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7627467Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LITTLE BULK CARRIER MOORED AT SALERNO ON 16/7/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ag.nikolas
IMO:7627467
Former name(s):
- Nsm Ambra (Until 2010 Jun)
- Sider Inn (Until 2006 Aug)
- Innsbruck (Until 2002 Oct)
- Conara (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INNSBRUCK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Innsbruck
© Michael Neidig
CONARA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 18, 2006 14:59 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 9004310
Call Sign: IZOI
Ex-names: Conara; Innsbruck
Built by: Ube Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Ube in 1977
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!