ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRTE STAR - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SIRTE STARAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411853Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ON MANOUVERING AT MESSINA ON 18/7/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
SIRTE STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 18, 2006 15:03 (12 years ago)
Another great photo!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (St.Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 8411853
Call Sign: J8VD4
Ex-names: Neustadt; Wan Ning He
Built by: S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa - Gijon in 1986
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!