ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE IRIS - IMO 9075656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CAPE IRISAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075656Hits:1,417
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Iris / 9075656 at Dunkirk 2003

IMO Added 9075656
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zosco Zhoushan
IMO:9075656
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372175000
Callsign:3EHN3
Former name(s):
- Goldstar (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cape Iris (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,871 tons
Summer DWT:149,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZOSCO ZHOUSHAN
© tropic maritime images
ZOSCO ZHOUSHAN
© tropic maritime images
Zosco Zhoushan
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!