ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBSAILOR - IMO 9448695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Witte [View profile]Title:ELBSAILORAdded:Jan 17, 2017
Captured:January 15, 2017IMO:9448695Hits:976
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
River Elbe, outbound. Heading from BrunsbŁttel (Kiel Canal) for Rotterdam.

1st westbound voyage with new name. Was sold from E.R.Schifffahrt to Elbdeich Bereederung in January '17, former Name E.R. Visby. Stil in FESCO-Charter.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.visby
IMO:9448695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092345
Callsign:D5AT3
Former name(s):
- Titian (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,514 tons
Summer DWT:14,236 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’52.23” N, 25°11’18.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:15 UTCHelsinki
2018 September 8th, 16:15:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 4th, 06:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 September 1st, 03:00:20 UTCGdansk
2018 August 31st, 06:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCKotka Fi
2018 August 19th, 10:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 17th, 15:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 16:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 07:00:16 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ELBSAILOR
© Andreas Hoppe
ELBSAILOR
© Igor Dilo
ELBSAILOR
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!