ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GINOSTRA M - IMO 9321419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GINOSTRA MAdded:Jul 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9321419Hits:538
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER BUILT 2006 OWNERS AUGUSTA DUE ROME.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ginostra M
IMO:9321419
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247162900
Callsign:IBRP
Former name(s):
- Minitank Three (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,573 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Catania
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ginostra M
© Lars Staal
Ginostra M
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ginostra M
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!