ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY 2 - IMO 7725609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:JOY 2Added:Jul 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7725609Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
UNDER LOADING AT CIVITAVECCHIA ON 3/7/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano
IMO:7725609
Former name(s):
- Joy 2 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Warka (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARKA
© Leo Johannes
Milano
© Dragec
Milano
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!