ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabreeze I - IMO 5113230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:Seabreeze IAdded:Apr 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:5113230Hits:940
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze I
IMO:5113230
Former name(s):
- Starship Royale (Until 1989 Feb)
- Royale (Until 1989)
- Federico C (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERICO C
© adenanthos
Royale
© raether
Seabreeze I
© Oliver Sesemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on Apr 30, 2015 11:50 (1 year ago)
Not ex SA Vaal.....
davidships on Apr 30, 2015 11:49 (1 year ago)
Not 2005 as she was scrapped in 2000.
Not UC, ex FEDERICO C as labelled.
TRANSVAAL CASTLE was later ISLAND BREEZE, SEE http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1110659
Phil English on Apr 30, 2015 11:46 (1 year ago)
Ex Federico C, Royale, Starship Royale. IMO 5113230
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!