ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:853
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Marina at Dubrovnik on 24 jun 2006. I took this shot from "Costa Mediterranea".
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA MARINA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jul 18, 2006 22:36 (13 years ago)
Nice shot in my hometown, hope you enjoyed the visit.
B rgds
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!