ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SINGAPORE - IMO 9173135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SINGAPOREAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173135Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V P&O Nedlloyd Singapore IMO-No 9173135 returning to the Flender Shipyard, Lübeck from her trials - 18/06/99
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Cascade
IMO:9173135
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016575
Callsign:ELWZ5
Former name(s):
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2011 Feb 14)
- Cma Cgm Nyala (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2008 Jun 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 2005 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’32.2” N, 103°16’7.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
16:30:21 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 04:00:02 UTCBdcgp
2017 November 30th, 16:30:21 UTCChittagong
2017 November 7th, 06:30:02 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 October 20th, 05:30:48 UTCSin Wpbg-a
2017 October 8th, 06:00:47 UTCBd Cgp
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 September 13th, 06:00:07 UTCBdcgp
2017 September 8th, 02:00:27 UTCSin Wpbg-a
2017 August 19th, 10:30:41 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 August 1st, 08:30:38 UTCWbg-a
More Of This Ship
THORSWIND
© martin klingsick
WESTWOOD CASCADE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SANTA FABIOLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!