ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARWARD - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:STARWARDAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:January 01, 2005IMO:6821080Hits:1,750
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
2005 - NCL
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’43.88” N, 25°19’33.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 350° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
17:30:35 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 21st, 17:30:35 UTCMykonos
2017 July 21st, 04:00:59 UTCSantorini
2017 July 20th, 17:30:23 UTCSyros
2017 July 20th, 03:30:39 UTCCesme
2017 July 19th, 07:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 18th, 19:30:55 UTCMykonos
2017 July 14th, 10:30:42 UTCSantorini
2017 July 10th, 05:00:43 UTCMykonos
2017 July 7th, 08:00:13 UTCSantorini
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN QUEEN
© STRIKE7
AEGEAN QUEEN
© STRIKE7
ORIENT QUEEN
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terje Følsvik on Nov 12, 2010 21:38 (6 years ago)
Work as OS from December 1970 to September 1971. Good old days
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!