ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SINGAPORE - IMO 9173135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SINGAPOREAdded:Feb 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173135Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V P&O Nedlloyd Singapore IMO-No 9173135 passing Travemünde - 18/06/99
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Cascade
IMO:9173135
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016575
Callsign:ELWZ5
Former name(s):
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2011 Feb 14)
- Cma Cgm Nyala (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Fabiola (Until 2008 Jun 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 2005 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’29.73” N, 103°19’54.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 08:00:36 UTCChittagong
2017 July 15th, 08:00:31 UTCSgsin Epbg-a
2017 June 24th, 22:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 June 2nd, 22:30:08 UTCSgsin
2017 May 12th, 16:00:26 UTCSgsin
2017 April 11th, 15:00:49 UTCMypkg
2017 April 10th, 06:00:38 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 March 10th, 01:00:48 UTCMypkg
2016 April 11th, 10:00:05 UTCOpl Anchorage
2016 February 5th, 18:00:03 UTCMypkl
More Of This Ship
WESTWOOD CASCADE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SANTA FABIOLA
© vovashap
SANTA FABIOLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!