ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Topaz - IMO 5103924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:TopazAdded:Jan 02, 2007
Captured:September 01, 1999IMO:5103924Hits:893
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
the Topaz ex Carnivale at Barcelona september 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz
IMO:5103924
Former name(s):
- The Topaz (Until 2008 Jul)
- Olympic (Until 1998 Jan)
- Carnivale (Until 1993 Oct)
- Empress Of Britain (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE TOPAZ
© Clive Harvey
CARNIVALE
© simonwp
THE TOPAZ
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 18, 2005 11:33 (11 years ago)
The one we chose for my honeymoon cruise back in 1982... Memories.....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!