ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATCHARAWADEE 5 - IMO 8002157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PATCHARAWADEE 5Added:Jan 23, 2017
Captured:January 22, 2017IMO:8002157Hits:188
Location:Sriracha Oil Terminals, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PATCHARAWADEE 5
Built: 1981 Shirahama Zosen K.K. - Honai.
Loa. 61,19 m. Br. 10,01 m.
Gt: 697 t. Dwt: 750 t.
1600 Bhp. Niigata 6M31AET.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shoei Maru No. 2 (05).
22/01-2017 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patcharawadee 5
IMO:8002157
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567000660
Callsign:HSB3324
Former name(s):
- Shoei Maru No.2 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:778 tons
Summer DWT:750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATCHARAWADEE 5
© bs1mrc
PATCHARAWADEE 5
© bs1mrc
PATCHARAWADEE 5
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!