ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LS EVANNE - IMO 9519614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:LS EVANNEAdded:Jan 23, 2017
Captured:January 23, 2017IMO:9519614Hits:237
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Gibraltar-registered chemical/product tanker LS Evanne, 7.003 dwt, built 2010, moored in Gothenburg on January 23rd, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ls Evanne
IMO:9519614
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111827
Callsign:ZDKW3
Former name(s):
- Kormel (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,765 tons
Summer DWT:7,003 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’4.29” N, 4°21’45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Vlaardingen
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
10:30:17 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 12:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 30th, 05:00:38 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:54 UTCOrders
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:15 UTCZelzate
2018 August 21st, 07:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 05:30:26 UTCPort Jerome
2018 August 12th, 20:00:05 UTCFawley
2018 August 8th, 06:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 06:00:16 UTCOrders
More Of This Ship
LS EVANNE
© Pieter Inpyn
LS EVANNE
© Pieter Inpyn
LS EVANNE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!