Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEENDAM - IMO 5023162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:VEENDAMAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:January 01, 2007IMO:5023162Hits:1,093
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orleans
Former name(s):
- Enchanted Isle (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bermuda Star (Until 1990 Sep)
- Argentina (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,875 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Enchanted Isle
© raether
Enchanted Isle
© raether
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bill Godfrey on Feb 13, 2013 15:06 (3 years ago)
Category should be Cruise Ships built 1950-1950
Bill Godfrey on Feb 13, 2013 14:58 (3 years ago)
IMO 5023162
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!