ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINNA LINDINGER - IMO 5252854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:NINNA LINDINGERAdded:Jan 24, 2017
Captured:IMO:5252854Hits:465
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
moored in West Dock South Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Leidang
IMO:5252854
Former name(s):
- Bruheim (Until 1969)
- Ninna Lindinger (Until 1966)
- Livorno (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEIDANG
© Frits Olinga
LEIDANG
© Frits Olinga
NINNA LINDINGER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!