ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KMARIN AZUR - IMO 9632492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:KMARIN AZURAdded:Jan 25, 2017
Captured:January 21, 2017IMO:9632492Hits:970
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
The former HANJIN MARINE seen taking on bunkers while moored at Port of Seattle Terminal 46 on Elliott Bay.

Owner: Tribridge Marine-Pacific SA, Seoul, South Korea
Manager: Kmarin, Seoul, South Korea
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: H9MM
Length: 250.0 m
Beam: 37.4 m
Tonnage: 51,032 GT/62,448 DWT
Year of Build: 2013
Builder: Hyundai Samho, Samho, South Korea
Yard Number: S582
Former Name:
HANJIN MARINE (2013-16)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Marine
IMO:9632492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355113000
Callsign:H9MM
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,032 tons
Summer DWT:62,448 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’58.25” N, 103°15’21.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas,
Arrival:20th Feb 2021
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:35:36 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 21st, 17:00:00 UTCClval
2018 July 8th, 04:00:45 UTCNzufx
2018 May 12th, 16:30:51 UTCClval
2018 April 28th, 19:30:48 UTCNzufx
2018 March 4th, 15:30:59 UTCSg Sin "pwbga"
2018 January 24th, 00:01:46 UTCDkr Sn
2018 January 19th, 23:30:04 UTCEs Alr
2018 January 18th, 21:00:32 UTCTanger Morocco
2017 December 26th, 04:00:38 UTCMy Tpp
More Of This Ship
KMARIN AZUR
© Justo Prieto
KMARIN AZUR
© Justo Prieto
HANJIN MARINE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!