ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYAMA - IMO 8810231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HAYAMAAdded:Jan 25, 2017
Captured:January 24, 2017IMO:8810231Hits:432
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motor yacht HAYAMA at The Yard, Brisbane 24 Jan 2017.
Built 1989 as a Japanese fisheries inspection vessel. Converted to a super yacht and refitted 2014 by National Marine Red Sea, Hurghada, Egypt. The refit added 10m to her length.
587gt 445dwt 60.00 x 8.72 x 3.50 ex Hokuho Maru (01)
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hayama
IMO:8810231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357878000
Callsign:HP5725
Former name(s):
- Hokuho Maru (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:587 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’12.51” N, 25°17’45.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 12:00:17 UTCBrisbane Aus
2016 March 21st, 22:00:39 UTCFlamenco
2016 February 12th, 12:00:14 UTCSt.maarten
2015 September 18th, 17:00:22 UTCTarragona
2015 September 1st, 12:30:58 UTCMykonos
2015 August 28th, 10:30:08 UTCThira
2015 July 31st, 18:30:15 UTCSchinousa
2014 July 24th, 09:00:23 UTCMykonos
2014 July 7th, 12:00:36 UTCSchinousa
More Of This Ship
HAYAMA
© STRIKE7
HAYAMA
© Sinisa Lukovic
HAYAMA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!