ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONQUISTADOR - IMO 9206073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:CONQUISTADORAdded:Jan 25, 2017
Captured:June 17, 2010IMO:9206073Hits:332
Location:Sepetiba Bay, Sepetiba, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
17.06.2010 - Sepetiba bay/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Trident Navigator
IMO:9206073
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004414
Callsign:V7WX3
Former name(s):
- Conquistador (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kookaburra (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,802 tons
Summer DWT:69,993 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOOKABURRA
© Yvon Perchoc
Kookaburra
© simonwp
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!