ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDESGAS - IMO 8813104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ANDESGASAdded:Jan 26, 2017
Captured:January 23, 2017IMO:8813104Hits:415
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 23/01/2017.
Call Sign : 3EOD5
MMSI : 355161000
Gross tonnage : 11.822, DWT : 16.263, LDT : 6.593
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 158,00 x 21,33 x 9,82 m
Liquid Gas : 14.795 m≥, Cargo Pumps : 6 x 250 m≥/hr
Main engine : B&W 6L50MCE _ hp.: 7.913, Kw.: 5.820, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Jos L Meyer GmbH & Co - Papenburg (DEU). Yard No. 625
Shipbuilder : Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (DEU).
Name of ship : ANDESGAS, 2008/03.
Former names : Saulkrasti, 1991/07. Risanger, 1991/11. Maersk Scotland, 1998/01. Caribana, 2007/03.
Broken up since 29/08/2018 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Rai Metal Works Pvt Ltd
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.999.815
Vessel Identification
Name:Andesgas
IMO:8813104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355161000
Callsign:3EOD5
Former name(s):
- Caribana (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Maersk Scotland (Until 2007 Mar)
- Risanger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Saulkrasti (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andesgas
© Wil Weijsters
Andesgas
© Wil Weijsters
Andesgas
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!