ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8404460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Jul 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8404460Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GENERAL CARGO AT CIVITAVECCHIA UNDER LOADING/DISCHARGE.
PHOTO TAKEN ON JULY 3RD, 2006
NO DETAILS
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece G
IMO:8404460
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100028
Callsign:E5U2973
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2015 Mar)
- Captain Nicolas M (Until 2005 Oct)
- Gao Peng (Until 1997 Nov)
- Swallow (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:4,816 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ece G
© Vladimir Knyaz
ECE G
© Vincent Thépaut
REGA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!