ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cem River - IMO 7204813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joseph Collinson [View profile]Title:Cem RiverAdded:Jan 26, 2017
Captured:June 26, 2002IMO:7204813Hits:374
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Outbound from Ellsmere Port, gt 2942 dwt 4074 built 1972.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhodos Cement
IMO:7204813
Former name(s):
- Cem River (Until 2004 May 24)
- Cem Rio (Until 2004 May)
- Cem River (Until 2004 Feb)
- Arklow River (Until 1996 Jan)
- Milburn Carrier (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,962 tons
Summer DWT:4,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHODOS CEMENT
© Geir Vinnes
RHODOS CEMENT
© Geir Vinnes
RHODOS CEMENT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :