ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INSA - IMO 7121243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:MSC INSAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121243Hits:970
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V MSC Insa IMO-No 7121243 on the river Scheldt - 05/07/02
Vessel Identification
Name:H Reliance
IMO:7121243
Former name(s):
- Msc Koala (Until 2008 Sep)
- Msc Insa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 1996 Jan)
- North Sea (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elbe Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,608 tons
Summer DWT:35,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE MARU
© Mike Griffiths
ELBE MARU
© Mike Griffiths
ELBE MARU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!