ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUVEL - IMO 9256664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:JUVELAdded:Jan 27, 2017
Captured:November 28, 2016IMO:9256664Hits:527
Location:Skagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
JUVEL in Skagen Harbour where she is under arrest because of an unpaid bunker bill.

The ship was built as a floating factory specially designed for catching the shrimp-like krill fish species that live in the waters off Antarctica.

Shipyard:
Slipen Mechanical ltd / Norway - Nr. 112050
Length (m): 99.5
Engine: Wärtsilä 12V32
Material: Steel
Built (year) 2003
Shipowner: Emerald Fisheries Ltd / Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Juvel
IMO:9256664
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258261000
Callsign:LAZH
Former name(s):
- Paerangi (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUVEL
© Marc Pingoud
Juvel
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
JUVEL
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!