ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV ARCTURUS - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HAV ARCTURUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156175Hits:636
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hav Arcturus at Kalmar, Sweden
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’39.53” N, 5°54’50.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:30 UTCBelfast
2018 April 16th, 19:30:21 UTCNewport
2018 April 12th, 12:00:39 UTCNewport
2018 April 6th, 19:00:07 UTCPolice
2018 April 4th, 18:00:38 UTCVejle
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 24th, 02:00:48 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 March 21st, 21:00:25 UTCBelfast
2018 March 19th, 11:00:47 UTCCork
2018 March 12th, 21:00:04 UTCVlaardinger
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© Koos Biesheuvel
TOVE
© vazee
HAV ARCTURUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!