ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K WINNER - IMO 9338589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:K WINNERAdded:Jan 28, 2017
Captured:June 20, 2016IMO:9338589Hits:308
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen on Puget Sound heading for the Port of Tacoma. Be sure to note how her former owner's name is just hastily painted over on the side.

Owner: Good Titan MI Ltd, Hong Kong
Manager: Langton Shipmanagement Ltd, Hong Kong
Flag: Marshall Islands
Hailing Port: Majuro
Call Sign: V7SI7
Length: 175.5 m
Beam: 29.4 m
Tonnage: 19,822 GT/31,945 DWT
Year of Build: 2008
Builder: Hakodate Dock, Hakodate, Japan
Yard Number: 820
Former Name:
MAREN BULKER (2008-16)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maren Bulker
IMO:9338589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370408000
Callsign:3ESS4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,822 tons
Summer DWT:31,945 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°35’51.95” N, 122°15’48.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 200° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane/aus
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 12:00:36 UTCKunsun Kr
2018 April 26th, 10:00:57 UTCJurong/sgp
2018 April 12th, 15:00:30 UTCJp Knd
2018 April 12th, 15:00:16 UTCMutsure Ps
2018 January 24th, 16:00:16 UTCJp Ngo
2017 November 19th, 06:00:28 UTCHumen/cn
2017 October 24th, 15:00:11 UTCTauranga
2017 October 18th, 09:00:48 UTCNelson/nz
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:16 UTCTaicang
2017 August 31st, 05:00:05 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
K WINNER
© JohnWH
K Winner
© Ian Baker
K WINNER
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!