ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA EPSILON - IMO 9330238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Florian 1860 [View profile]Title:VEGA EPSILONAdded:Jan 30, 2017
Captured:June 22, 2014IMO:9330238Hits:765
Location:Ancona, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VEGA EPSILON - Ancona - 06/2014
spotted from arriving ferry Europalink
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Epsilon
IMO:9330238
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092525
Callsign:D5EV4
Former name(s):
- Amazon River (Until 2013 Oct 24)
- Papuan Gulf (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Amazon River (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,619 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’50.3” N, 1°47’30.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Escbn
Arrival:3rd May 2019
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:00:41 UTCDzorn
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:44 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 29th, 17:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 July 26th, 03:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 20th, 16:00:35 UTCDzaae
2018 July 18th, 08:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 15th, 19:00:29 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 4th, 05:00:14 UTCValencia
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCDzorn
2018 June 28th, 16:00:08 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
VEGA EPSILON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Vega Epsilon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA EPSILON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Florian 1860 on Jan 30, 2017 15:36 (2 years ago)
Yes, indeed! I like these kind of coincidences! :-) Sadly here the white buoy is missing!! ;-) ;-) Thanks for your comment, Jad!
PS: Just felt free to leave a comment on one of your *green* ship *blue* sea photos of her. ;-) Nice shots, you have uploaded there!

Greetings to Croatia,
Flo
jadran on Jan 30, 2017 08:19 (2 years ago)
I must say this is a coincidence,, *green* ship equally *green* seawater..... be my guest, Flo!

Cheers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!