ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal - IMO 7906368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:RoyalAdded:Nov 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7906368Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Royal at anchorage off La Coruna - 07/06/02
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal
IMO:7906368
Former name(s):
- Royal Oak (Until 2002 Mar)
- Riureni (Until 1998)
- Med Felicity (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,393 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal
© Axel Hüttemann
Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!