ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN KATTEGAT - IMO 8827052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:NORTHERN KATTEGATAdded:Feb 01, 2017
Captured:November 28, 2016IMO:8827052Hits:278
Location:Skagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
NORTHERN KATTEGAT berthed at Karstensens Shipyard Ltd / Skagen / Denmark.


Lenght Over All: 42.6 m
Main Engine: 1x Catepillar 3508 465 kW
Home Port: Donsö / Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotraoil
IMO:8827052
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257237500
Callsign:LAYN
Former name(s):
- O.v.k.iv (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:479 tons
Summer DWT:510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’25.65” N, 11°53’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSegot Pec356
2018 September 9th, 18:00:45 UTCSkagen Pec-48
2018 September 8th, 15:00:47 UTCGoteborg
2018 September 6th, 09:00:09 UTCSkagen Pec-48
2018 August 15th, 18:00:53 UTCFredrikhamn Pec433
2018 August 15th, 18:00:24 UTCSkagen Pec433
2018 August 15th, 18:00:03 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 11th, 07:00:04 UTCKarlskrona
2018 July 20th, 18:00:38 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 19th, 23:59:39 UTCGrenaa Pec 48
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN KATETGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!