ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KINGSTON - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC KINGSTONAdded:Feb 03, 2017
Captured:February 03, 2017IMO:9244934Hits:239
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
,,,,,,,,,,
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’34.98” N, 9°48’27.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 166° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:52 UTCMaptm
2018 September 6th, 07:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:49 UTCMtmar
2018 August 24th, 19:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 August 21st, 21:00:30 UTCMtmar
2018 August 15th, 00:30:03 UTCBeanr
2018 August 12th, 01:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 August 10th, 03:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 11:30:15 UTCGbsou
2018 August 5th, 00:00:19 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kingston
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK KINGSTON
© Dennis Mortimer
MAERSK KINGSTON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!