ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES - IMO 5176713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alfredo Aldi [View profile]Title:HERMESAdded:Feb 03, 2017
Captured:August 21, 2008IMO:5176713Hits:617
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
At Piraeus, side by side with Aegean Glory
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes
IMO:5176713
Former name(s):
- Messager (Until 1976)
- Jugoslavija (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:2,174 tons
Summer DWT:775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© simonwp
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattB on Feb 03, 2017 22:39 (4 years ago)
I can feel the sun beating on my neck - great photo !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!