ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Othonia - IMO 6603115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OthoniaAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:6603115Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the North Sea, just having left the New Waterway, on 20-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fifita 500
IMO:6603115
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671138000
Callsign:5VAS
Former name(s):
- Othonia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Fionia (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Compania Nacional De Registro & Inspeccion De Naves
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Othonia
© simonwp
OTHONIA
© PWR
OTHONIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Jul 21, 2006 07:41 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Wil. Beautiful coaster.
Regards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!