ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’18.3” N, 1°4’44.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 292° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:17th May 2019
13:30:10 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Monsoon
© Bram van Broekhoven
Wilson Monsoon
© Bram van Broekhoven
Wilson Monsoon
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!