ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING SEA - IMO 9725421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:VIKING SEAAdded:Feb 04, 2017
Captured:February 04, 2017IMO:9725421Hits:279
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/02/2017.
Call Sign : LAWP7
MMSI : 258215000
Gross tonnage : 47.842, DWT : 4.870
Year of build : 2016
Flag : Norway (NIS)
Dimensions : 228,30 x 28,89 x 6,60 m
Passengers : 944, Berths : 944, Cabins : 472, Crew : 465
Main engines : 2 x MAN-B&W 12V32/44CR + 2 x MAN-B&W 9L32/44CR _ Bhp.: 31.978, Kw.: 23.520, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Ancona (ITA). Yard No. 6245
Name of ship : VIKING SEA, 2016/03.
Former name : Viking Sky, 2016/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fincantieri
IMO:9725421
Flag:Malta
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,800 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:In Build
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°46’28.44” N, 63°21’34.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Scarborough
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:45:52 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 30th, 03:45:32 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 29th, 04:30:39 UTCDe War
2018 August 28th, 03:00:10 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 28th, 03:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 August 26th, 04:00:54 UTCEetll
2018 August 24th, 01:30:40 UTCRuled
2018 August 23rd, 04:30:13 UTCFihel
2018 August 20th, 02:30:45 UTCSesto
2018 August 19th, 02:30:18 UTCFi Hel
More Of This Ship
VIKING SEA
© foggy
VIKING SEA
© foggy
VIKING SEA
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!