ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLDOVA - IMO 5407227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MOLDOVAAdded:Feb 10, 2017
Captured:August 13, 1999IMO:5407227Hits:598
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Romanian coaster MOLDOVA (IMO5407227) being cut at Constantza, August 15th 1999.
Built Brodogradiliste '3 Maj', at Rijeka (Yugoslavia)
Broken up at Constantza, August 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Moldova
IMO:5407227
Former name(s):
- Soca (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:607 tons
Summer DWT:707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!