ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECCTONIA - IMO 5426895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:ECCTONIAAdded:Feb 12, 2017
Captured:May 28, 1985IMO:5426895Hits:295
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ecctonia Br 658/1963
Coaster
Goole
Goole SB. & Repairing Co. Ltd. - Goole. (539)
28/05/1985 Outward bound, passing Humber Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lion 5
IMO:5426895
Former name(s):
- Sound (Until 1994 Jan)
- Vasa Sound (Until 1993)
- Ecctonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECCTONIA
© Bob Scott
Ecctonia
© simonwp
Ecctonia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!