ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD KATWIJK - IMO 7107168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD KATWIJKAdded:Feb 13, 2017
Captured:August 07, 1983IMO:7107168Hits:484
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rozenburg-Rotterdam, 7 August 1983 (scanned photo).
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Fa
IMO:7107168
Former name(s):
- Sinolion (Until 1992 Jul)
- Katwijk (Until 1991 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Katwijk (Until 1991 Apr)
- Arrow Emperor (Until 1989 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Katwijk (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,522 tons
Summer DWT:17,098 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD KATWIJK
© Chris Howell
Nedlloyd Katwijk
© Pilot Frans
Nedlloyd Katwijk
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!