ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vestlandia - IMO 8211100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:VestlandiaAdded:Feb 16, 2017
Captured:February 12, 2017IMO:8211100Hits:202
Location:Maaloy, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Måløy (Norway) 2017.02.12
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestlandia
IMO:8211100
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341376000
Callsign:V4ZP2
Former name(s):
- Green Igloo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Frio Skagen (Until 1996 May)
- Vestlandia (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,313 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°30’49.77” N, 53°29’17.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Nuuk
Arrival:20th May 2019
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCNuuk
2018 May 25th, 08:00:50 UTCAasiaat,greenland
2018 May 7th, 20:00:40 UTCNuuk,greenland
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCAalborg
2018 January 18th, 12:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 January 14th, 12:00:03 UTCSkagen Road
2017 May 4th, 08:00:17 UTCAasiaat
2017 April 27th, 18:00:35 UTCNuuk Greenland
2017 April 18th, 07:00:18 UTCAalborg
2017 March 15th, 08:00:57 UTCVene Balti Sadam
More Of This Ship
Vestlandia
© fabianv
Vestlandia
© fabianv
VESTLANDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!