ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER NORDEN - IMO 7638507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BREMER NORDENAdded:Feb 16, 2017
Captured:IMO:7638507Hits:294
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Pallets carrier, built by Drage, trading as Bremer Norden from 1982 to 1990. Incoming Rozenburg, mid eighties. The ship is still around, I have my doubt about the ducks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Xavier Maris Stella Iii
IMO:7638507
Flag:France
MMSI:226223000
Callsign:FNUG
Former name(s):
- Hornelen (Until 2001 Apr)
- Coaster Emmy (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMER NORDEN
© Frits Olinga
BREMER NORDEN
© Frits Olinga
HORNELEN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!