ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRESLAU - IMO 7824857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRESLAUAdded:Feb 16, 2017
Captured:IMO:7824857Hits:309
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
After a short period as TOGO BREWER the BRESLAU reverted to her original name, until she became Maashaven in 1987. She suffered a fire (as ARUBA) in 1998 and was broken up.

Leaving Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aruba
IMO:7824857
Former name(s):
- Maashaven (Until 1994 Nov)
- Jomsborg (Until 1989 Dec)
- Maashaven (Until 1988)
- Breslau (Until 1987)
- Togo Brewer (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,904 tons
Summer DWT:7,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jomsborg
© simonwp
Maashaven
© Gerolf Drebes
JOMSBORG
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!