ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH FORTH - IMO 7320069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRITISH FORTHAdded:Feb 16, 2017
Captured:IMO:7320069Hits:260
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built by Scotts and delivered in December 1973, the British Forth remained under BP colours until 1988, and after aseries of names/owners, she was broken up at Gadani Beach in 2008.

Here at the Europoort Shell Terminal mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna
IMO:7320069
Former name(s):
- Ann (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bedour 2003 (Until 2004 Jul)
- Chryssi (Until 2003 Jun)
- Camargue (Until 2000 Nov)
- British Forth (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,000 tons
Summer DWT:22,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FORTH
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FORTH
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FORTH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!