ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moen Island - IMO 9294173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:Moen IslandAdded:Feb 17, 2017
Captured:February 17, 2017IMO:9294173Hits:381
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moen Island leaving Moreton Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Moen Island
IMO:9294173
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005528
Callsign:V7ES7
Former name(s):
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Fuzhou (Until 2012 Mar)
- Tatiana Schulte (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,333 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’42.6” N, 75°1’17.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 10:30:10 UTCUsphl
2018 January 16th, 09:30:20 UTCUssav
2018 January 9th, 02:00:42 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 8th, 13:00:43 UTCPanama
2017 December 14th, 15:00:34 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 7th, 08:00:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 4th, 02:00:17 UTCNoumea
2017 November 11th, 16:00:43 UTCMiami
2017 November 6th, 09:00:22 UTCUsnyc
2017 October 27th, 18:00:07 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
TATIANA SCHULTE
© martin klingsick
MOEN ISLAND
© John Wilson
MOEN ISLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Feb 17, 2017 16:47 (11 months ago)
Top notch quality!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!